Staff

Staff

The leadership and management of the Headteacher, leaders across the school and the governing body, are outstanding.

Teaching is highly effective in meeting the needs of learners and promoting rapid and sustained progress. Teachers use their expertise and excellent subject knowledge to plan lessons which engage students. Students demonstrate great enthusiasm for learning and show a high degree of ownership of their learning. The quality of teaching is outstanding. - Ofsted

Headteacher – Mrs Nicola Renyard

Director of Finance and Resources – Mr Patrick Joyce

Assistant Headteacher – Miss Ailis Drysdale

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs Abha Miller

Assistant Headteacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – Mrs Sarah Ellis

Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead / Person responsible for Previously Looked After Children (PLAC) – Mrs Vikki Jonsmyth-Clarke

Assistant Headteacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – Mr Jack Rushton

Mrs Andrea Paskins Student Support Lead

Mrs Caroline Isabelle – Matron

Mrs Emer Kelleher-Bates – Matron

Student Support Administrators Mrs Debbie Puleston & Mr Alistair McCalla

Sixth Form – Student Support Administrator – Mrs Jo Winser

Art – Ms Nina Gadd

Biology – Mrs Valerie Çatalağaç

Business & Economics – Mr Ming Kit Tse

Chemistry – Mr Raheel Nadeem

Computer Science – Mr Adam Jackson

Drama – Mr Simon Bellars

English – Ms Debra Jewell

Geography – Mrs Kathryn Slingsby

History – Mr Richard Binks  

Languages – Mr Rafael De Souza

Latin & Classics – Mrs Clare Williams

Mathematics – Mrs Rachael Bennett

Director of Music – Mr Arthur Bell

PE & Sports – Miss Vicki Williams

Physics – Mr Raheel Nadeem

Politics & Citizenship – Mr Tom Pike

PSHEE – Mrs Lesley Woodward

Psychology & Sociology – Miss Allora Kingston   

RS – Mr Dermot Kennedy

Technology / DLC – Mr Craig Nevard

Austen – Mrs Penny Robinson
Brontë – Mr Benjamin Howells
Curie – Miss Ella Calder
Nightingale – Miss Claire Saxon
Pankhurst – Mr Paul Garrett-Chapman / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Parks – Mrs Andrea Paskins & Miss Valentina Stefanile

Head of Year 7 – Mrs Andrea Paskins & Miss Valentina Stefanile
Head of Year 8 – Mr Benjamin Howells
Head of Year 9 – Miss Ella Calder
Head of Year 10 – Ms Claire Saxon
Head of Year 11 – Mr Paul Garrett-Chapman / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Head of Year 12 & Year 13 – Mrs Penny Robinson
Head of Sixth Form – Mrs Sarah Ellis

EA to Headteacher – Mrs Kate Killinger

Examinations Officer – Mrs Antonia Ashwin

Facilities Manager – Mrs Diane Leahy

HR Manager – Mrs Margaret Brookling

ICT Services Manager – Mr Steven Woodward

Individual Needs Leader – Mrs Satpal Sunner

Special Educational Needs and Disability Co-Ordinator (SENDCo) – Mrs Claire Cockcroft

Higher Education & Careers Advisor – Ms Maria Spiteri

Mental Health Lead – Miss Laurie Garland 

Marketing & Communications Director – Mr Robert Massie

You may also like...

25.11.22

WANTED: Finance Assistant to join our team

25.11.22

WATCH: A 'Christmas Card Surprise' for Year 7 student

25.11.22

WATCH: the latest video update from Mrs Renyard

24.11.22

VIDEO: First ever 'House Stars of the Month' revealed

22.11.22

Wonderful opportunities to work at Wycombe High School

18.11.22

VIDEO: An 'Audience with the Bard' for WHS students